Search player, team, match…Open app

Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad

Quick answer
Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad is on 19/10, 11:15 (Brasília time). Result: 1–1. Where to watch: on the channels that hold the LaLiga rights.
📅 19/10, 11:15
Result: 1–1

Where to watch Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad

You can watch on the channels that hold the LaLiga rights. CONTRA QUEM shows the link and kickoff time for every match, and alerts you before it starts.

ESPNsubscribeDisney+subscribe

Tap a channel to watch. 🟢 free · 🟡 subscription/paid.

The teams

Celta de VigoReal Sociedad

Frequently asked questions

What time is Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad?
Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad kicks off on 19/10, 11:15 (Brasília time).
Where to watch Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad?
You can watch Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad on the channels that hold the LaLiga rights.
What was the result of Celta de Vigo vs Real Sociedad?
Celta de Vigo 1–1 Real Sociedad.
Open the app — follow your team and get alerts →

Share on WhatsApp

CONTRA QUEM — football schedule and alerts: World Cup 2026, Brasileirão and LaLiga. Updated on 2026-07-30.